Crossfoot
Sample Company (demo)Demo: sample leases, nothing is saved
Help CenterSign in
Demo company
Overview / Fixed assets

Fixed assets

Where your assets stand at Sep 30, 2026, what moved this fiscal year, and what's coming up.

Asset registerImportAdd an asset
These are sample assets in a demo company. Nothing here is saved, and no one else's data is shown.

Net book value at Sep 30, 2026

1,424,858

Cost
2,436,227
Accumulated depreciation
1,011,369 42% of cost
Asset rollforward
Assets in service95Asset registerDisposals, year to date2Net loss 1,756

By category

Rollforward
CategoryAssetsCostNet book valueDepreciation, YTD
Machinery and equipment24920,530587,65477,074
Vehicles13555,525282,01451,838
Leasehold improvements10262,820231,80525,804
Computer equipment26338,872142,30952,135
Furniture and fixtures16171,420122,01018,715
Software6187,06059,06622,626
Total952,436,2271,424,858248,192

Depreciation, fiscal 2026

As a table
RecordedScheduled
010K20K30K40KJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec

87,223 more is scheduled through the end of the fiscal year on the assets you have today.

Net book value by location

  • Warehouse floorDistribution warehouse508,666
  • Loading dockDistribution warehouse441,770
  • Open officeHeadquarters346,221
  • Server roomDistribution warehouse55,294
  • Conference roomsHeadquarters44,706
  • Server closetHeadquarters28,200

Net book value by department

  • Operations1,029,745
  • Sales227,989
  • IT88,145
  • Finance77,780
  • Marketing1,199

Fully depreciated in the next 12 months

4 assets · 24,334
  • FA-1017Laptops (10), 14-inchNov 2026
  • FA-1016Laptops (9), 14-inchApr 2027
  • FA-1087Box truck, 16 ftMay 2027
  • FA-1024Desktop workstations (9)Aug 2027

Recent activity

Last 12 months
  • FA-1086Placed in serviceBox truck, 16 ftSep 22, 202666,760
  • FA-1067Placed in serviceConveyor sectionSep 21, 202626,660
  • FA-1026Placed in serviceNetwork switches and cablingSep 20, 202616,030
  • FA-1022Placed in serviceLaptops (2), 14-inchSep 15, 20263,350
  • FA-1020Placed in serviceLaptops (4), 14-inchSep 12, 20266,360
  • FA-1099Placed in serviceAccess control and security doorsAug 4, 202619,020
Help Center

How this number was calculated

Ask Crossfoot

⤢

Sees only Sample Company (demo)'s leases

Looking at the overview

How can I help?

This is the demo, so try a suggested question below. Answers use the sample company's real figures from the Crossfoot engine.

Answers can be wrong. Not professional advice.

OverviewLeasesAsk Crossfoot
Reports
Liability rollforwardROU asset rollforwardMaturity analysisJournal entriesDisclosure packChanges since close
Fixed assets
DashboardAsset registerAsset rollforwardDepreciationAsset journal entriesSetup lists
Company
Company profilePeopleAudit log
Download asset PDF pack